top of page
[…] Disputes with Other Users 

You agree that ILUMA is not responsible for any complaints you may have with other Users or Customers.  If you have a dispute with one or more Users or Customers, you release ILUMA (and its officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures and employees) from claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes. If you are a California resident, you waive California Civil Code §1542, which states: "A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.” To the extent ILUMA assists in the resolution of any dispute between any Users or Customers, such assistance is only a courtesy and, therefore, you acknowledge that ILUMA shall not be liable or otherwise responsible with respect to such dispute (or the resolution thereof).

Privacy